ITANONG MO with DJ Kara and DJ Megan

ITANONG MO is back and our guests for this episode are my Fabulous, Sexy and Talented friends, Kara Karinyosa and Sexy Megan. We became friends last year in my previous job as a Radio Disc Jock of 93.9 iFM Manila. We usually have our bonding in Radio Booth and after shift, we go to different night bars and restaurants to enjoy our free time. We love to sing, eat and make fun of each other. During my dark, down time, they stayed on my side and helped me put an end to my sorrow. Taray! These two are the definition of the word “Humble“, with all their success they still remain to be humble and down-to-earth. They are currently signed as a radio disc jockey of 101.1 Yes FM, airing from Monday to Friday 9PM-12MN, hosting the program Usapang LDR – a program tackling long-distance relationships (especially the Overseas Filipino Workers). Their Usapang LDR Webisode are now trending on online. check it our here.

Just a little background about our Guest!

KLARIZ LAURELLE MAGBOO

Other names: Klariz Magboo, DJ Kara Karinyosa, Kara Lambingera

Occupation: Voice Actress, Model, Disk Jokey, Singer.

The voice behind Tenma Tsukamoto in School Rumble, five-year-old Lambo and Kyoko in Reborn!, Maka and Crona in Soul Eater, Mikan Sakura in Alice Academy, Inoue Orihime in Bleach, Powered Buttercup and Hyper Blossom in Powerpuff Girls Z, Tomoko in Great Teacher Onizuka, Vanilla Mieux in Sugar Sugar Rune, and Ash Ketchum inPokémon.

FACTS:Half-Swiss half-Filipino, born on October 23, 1988 (age 26) Carcar City, Cebu, Philippines

 

 

MEGAN SEBASTIAN

Other names: Megandang Megan, Sexy Megan

Occupation: Model, Disck Jokey, Event Host, Business Woman

Video Jock of Flippish.com show – Young Wild and Free ; Monday to Wednesday 9pm – 11pm ; October 2012 – August 2013. FHM Online Babe for January 2012

FACTS: Nominated in Yahoo Celebrity Awards (2014) as Female DJ of the Year, Cum Laude – BA in Broadcast Communication (Polytechnic University of the Philippines)

 

 

 

Now is your chance to be part of ITANONG MO #11.

Comment your Questions below with the hashtag #ItanongMo as many as you can. DJ Kara & DJ Megan will answer it for you. Push!

Check out the previous Itanong Mo Episode below

  • shanereecookie

    #itanongmo dito ba? 😂 sinong pipiliin mo? Chicser o si Miranda sings 😍

  • Albert Prestosa

    #ItanongMo I just know na voice talent pala ng anime si DJ Kara. May I ask if she is also interested in watching animes? Anong pinaka-latest na pinapanood nya? And may favorite ba siyang Jpop artist? (na kumakanta rin sa mga animes). I just curious if she have the heart on those things or just work lang. :)

  • Neo Guevarra

    #ItanongMo Bakit umalis si LC sa 93.9? Wala ba talagang forever?

  • Neo Guevarra

    #ItanongMo Bakit maraming nahihirapan sa Math?

  • Han Kri

    #ItanongMo Ano ang mas preferred, una ka sa news pero walang accuracy sa nirereport mo o yung medyo huli ka sa news na nireport mo pero accurate naman? :DD Labyu :* God Bless Lloyd!

  • Justin Intal

    Bakit yung iba pag naliligo iihi nalang sa floor? Tinatamad ba silang gamitin ang kubeta? #ItanongMo

  • Justin Intal

    Bakit yung kaklase mo, mangongopya nalang magtatanong pa kung ‘tama ba yang sagot mo?’. Di ba pwedeng mahiya muna sila kasi sila na nga yung nangongopya? #ItanongMo

  • Justin Intal

    Bakit ko kakantahin ang kantang Mahal mo o Mahal ako kung wala naman akong mahal? #ItanongMo

  • Justin Intal

    Anong kinaiba ng pag di-DJ sa radyo at pag di-DJ sa club? #ItanongMo

  • Fran Cheska Pizza

    Bakit mo pinili magig DJ? #ItanongMo

  • http://www.marcopile.com Marco Pile

    Pag ba ang lalake nainlove sa kapwa lalake bakla na din s’ya? Inlove kasi ako kay Llhoyd eh. #ItanongMo

  • Jhon Garcia

    Bakit ang tao hindi makahatching ng nakadilat? #ItanongMo

  • https://m.facebook.com/sampepz?ref=bookmarks Maeril Samantha

    Anong pwedeng gawin sa mga taong plastic? #ItanongMo

  • Fester Nhijhelskhi

    anong mas masakit? iniwan ka ng mahal mo o nauntog ung daliri mo sa paa? #ItanongMo

  • Kryshia Gayle Peralta

    #ItanongMo Pano po maging maganda like DJ Kara and DJ Megan?